Pursuant to section 108(4) of the Search and Surveillance Act 2012, I, David Parker, Attorney-General, hereby renew the authorisation for the following persons to act as issuing officers for a further period of three years effective 30 September 2021:
Stephen Mervyn Wise, Justice of the Peace of Ashburton
Sandra Margaret Leak, Justice of the Peace of Ashburton
Robert Craig Rodgers, Justice of the Peace of Invercargill
Christopher Tony Simpson, Justice of the Peace of North Shore City
Malcolm Bruce Philcox, Justice of the Peace of Waiheke Island
Geoffrey Francis Austin, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
David Charles Little, Justice of the Peace of Warkworth
Charles David Nicholls, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Roger James Brookes, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Frank Rands, Justice of the Peace of Orewa
James Stanley Coward, Justice of the Peace of Kumeu
Carol Anne Laidlaw, Justice of the Peace of Whangaparaoa
Stephen John Antunovich, Justice of the Peace of Silverdale
Bruce George Kilmister, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Larry Robbins, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Estelle Lesley Cooper, Justice of the Peace of Silverdale
Toh Sing Wong, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Peter Robert Cox, Justice of the Peace of Wellsford
Russell Douglas Brown, Justice of the Peace of North Shore
Patricia Mary Cox, Justice of the Peace of Wellsford
Ian Robert Marshall, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Saji Nair, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Janet Christine Thompson, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Roy Laurence Humphris, Justice of the Peace of Helensville
Jade Hassan Wood, Justice of the Peace of Auckland
Barbara Linda Blackburn, Justice of the Peace of Katikati
William David James Down, Justice of the Peace of Katikati
Brian John Hamilton, Justice of the Peace of Papamoa
Peter Henry Williams, Justice of the Peace of Tauranga
Bruce Henry Woods, Justice of the Peace of Mt Maunganui
Douglas Hamilton Fisher, Justice of the Peace of Tauranga
Ronald John Charles Scott, Justice of the Peace of Tauranga
Jennifer Gai Wotten, Justice of the Peace of Te Puke
Kenneth George Shields, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Rodney Bruce Paton, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Bruce Harold Cameron, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Brian Matthew Davidson, Justice of the Peace of Banks Peninsula
Bronwen Lynda Quigley, Justice of the Peace of Leeston
Owen Leslie Pickles, Justice of the Peace of Chatham Islands
Graeme David Barber, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Barry John Clark, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Jackie Linda Robinson, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Sally Jane MacDonald, Justice of the Peace of Amberley
Leonard Phillip Wiremu Harris, Justice of the Peace of Kaiapoi
Richard Frederick Wilding, Justice of the Peace of Parnassus
Somnath Sarkar Bagchi, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Anthony Paul Simpson, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Kaye Marlene Schumacher, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Murray Leslie Fletcher, Justice of the Peace of Kaiapoi
Andrew Gillies, Justice of the Peace of Rolleston
James Colin Griggs, Justice of the Peace of Christchurch
Terence John Hynes, Justice of the Peace of Dannevirke
Garry Rex Goodman, Justice of the Peace of Palmerston North
Terry Joseph McDavitt, Justice of the Peace of Levin
Joseph Simon Hollander, Justice of the Peace of Palmerston North
Charles Ernest Hunt, Justice of the Peace of Palmerston North
Brian James Gemmell, Justice of the Peace of Palmerston North
Lance Basil Berry, Justice of the Peace of Rongotea
Shirley Ann Hull, Justice of the Peace of Pahiatua
Karen McErlean, Justice of the Peace of Foxton
Carole Wilton, Justice of the Peace of Woodville
Kent Arthur Horsfield, Justice of the Peace of Feilding
Necia Olive Parker, Justice of the Peace of Palmerston North
David Allan Jones, Justice of the Peace of Palmerston North
Blair Philip King, Justice of the Peace of Dannevirke
Shaun Mark Sayer, Justice of the Peace of Foxton
John Reuben Capener, Justice of the Peace of Kawerau
Robert Garry Rowson, Justice of the Peace of Whakatane
Glenna Te Kirimatao Ratahi Te Aotonga, Justice of the Peace of Whakatane
Annette Frances Papuni-McLellan, Justice of the Peace of Opotiki
Parituhara Lois Maxwell, Justice of the Peace of Whakatane
Ian Christopher Leigh-Mackenzie, Justice of the Peace of Northland
Bruce Hugh Crompton, Justice of the Peace of Ruawai
Murray Dale Jenkin, Justice of the Peace of Paihia
Roger Thomas Barnard, Justice of the Peace of Kerikeri
Kerry June Gaston, Justice of the Peace of Doubtless Bay
Patricia Susan Brown-Birt, Justice of the Peace of Kohukohu
Laurie Andrew, Justice of the Peace of Awanui
Jonathan Marshall, Justice of the Peace of Waipapa
Karen Dawn Joyce-Paki, Justice of the Peace of Dargaville
Leoni Carter, Justice of the Peace of Awanui
Kenneth John Robinson, Justice of the Peace of Manukau
John Whitaker Bell, Justice of the Peace of Papakura
Leslie John Marinkovich, Justice of the Peace of South Auckland
Hilary Jane Hancock, Justice of the Peace of Pukekohe
Paul Lewis Sollitt, Justice of the Peace of Ruatoria
Ian Sidney Stewart, Justice of the Peace of Tolaga Bay
Kerry Vance Jones, Justice of the Peace of Gisborne
Barry Charles Atkinson, Justice of the Peace of Gisborne
Kerry Christine Kururangi, Justice of the Peace of Hicks Bay
Ian James Parker, Justice of the Peace of Gisborne
Mary Apuwai Chaffey, Justice of the Peace of Tokomaru Bay
Graeme Hugh McAuley, Justice of the Peace of Tapanui
Drewe McLauchlan Carran, Justice of the Peace of Gore
Nigel John Moore, Justice of the Peace of Gore
Adrian Bentley Catran, Justice of the Peace of Thames
Margaret Anne Waters, Justice of the Peace of Waihi
Edgar Craig Appleby, Justice of the Peace of Whangamata
Alison Muriel Thomson, Justice of the Peace of Havelock North
Peter Arthur Oliver, Justice of the Peace of Havelock North
Sandra Jean McNeil, Justice of the Peace of Napier
Martin James Redwood, Justice of the Peace of Hastings
Neil Gordon Bramley, Justice of the Peace of Napier
Ann Michele Hayes, Justice of the Peace of Waipukurau
Jane Irene Dunkerley, Justice of the Peace of Havelock North
Susanna Moata Clark, Justice of the Peace of Napier
Damian Sweetapple, Justice of the Peace of Napier
Rachael Jane O’Grady, Justice of the Peace of Hastings
Allan James Sainsbury, Justice of the Peace of Lower Hutt
John Peter Larcomb, Justice of the Peace of Lower Hutt
Constance Edith Olsen, Justice of the Peace of Lower Hutt
Gavin John Murphy, Justice of the Peace of Lower Hutt
Ian Charles Cameron, Justice of the Peace of Marlborough
Ursula Paul, Justice of the Peace of Blenheim
Catherine Gertrude Bristed, Justice of the Peace of Blenheim
Alistair George Boyce, Justice of the Peace of Picton
Elizabeth Anne Wynne, Justice of the Peace of Seddon
Joseph Leopold Van Rooyen, Justice of the Peace of Kaikoura
David Allan Whyte, Justice of the Peace of Blenheim
Colin McGregor Russell, Justice of the Peace of Takaka
Lawrence Cecil Gabites, Justice of the Peace of Nelson
Charles William Homan, Justice of the Peace of Nelson
Richard Charles Horrell, Justice of the Peace of Motueka
Lynette Joyce Evans, Justice of the Peace of Motueka
Donna Smith, Justice of the Peace of Nelson
Sharon Margaret McConnon, Justice of the Peace of Takaka
Brent Tahi Maru, Justice of the Peace of Motueka
Isaac Douglas Carnegie, Justice of the Peace of Nelson
John Bryce Currie, Justice of the Peace of Kurow
John Robert Sturgeon, Justice of the Peace of Kurow
Anne Hore, Justice of the Peace of Oamaru
Peter James Bond, Justice of the Peace of Oamaru
Doreen Margaret Cleave, Justice of the Peace of Oamaru
Lynne Susan Anderson, Justice of the Peace of Whangarei
Carl Colin Netzler, Justice of the Peace of Whangarei
Ian Peter Butterworth, Justice of the Peace of Dargaville
Adrian Wilhelmus De Laat, Justice of the Peace of Whangarei
Craig David Auld, Justice of the Peace of Whagarei
Alison Maree Robinson, Justice of the Peace of Northland
Annika Ellen Taylor, Justice of the Peace of Whangarei
Robert Brian McNeil, Justice of the Peace of Alexandra
Russell Geoffrey Atkinson, Justice of the Peace of Dunedin
Michael George MacAvoy, Justice of the Peace of Cromwell
Ngaire Joy McDonald, Justice of the Peace of Queenstown
Kelvin John Douglas, Justice of the Peace of Balclutha
Wayman Patrick Roughan, Justice of the Peace of Cromwell
Clive Henry Boock, Justice of the Peace of Dunedin
Murray Ian Patterson, Justice of the Peace of South Otago
Kerry Therese Seymour, Justice of the Peace of Wanaka
Mark Russell Chapman, Justice of the Peace of Lawrence
Jill Christine McIntosh, Justice of the Peace of Milton
Brian Robert McMillan, Justice of the Peace of Wanaka
Jennifer Isobel Pringle, Justice of the Peace of Milton
Kerry Paul Kelly, Justice of the Peace of Rotorua
Bruce Alexander Nairn, Justice of the Peace of Tokoroa
Diane Elizabeth Haynes, Justice of the Peace of Rotorua
Doreen Margaret Blyth, Justice of the Peace of Taupo
Julie Calnan, Justice of the Peace of Rotorua
Brian Oakley Fisher, Justice of the Peace of Tokoroa
Tina Lynn Jakes, Justice of the Peace of Mangakino
Deborah Ann Taylor, Justice of the Peace of Rotorua
Stephanie de Haan, Justice of the Peace of Murupara
Wayne Barrie Jowett, Justice of the Peace of Tokoroa
Larry Gordon Sullivan, Justice of the Peace of Tokoroa
Jacob Te Kurapa, Justice of the Peace of Murupara
Russell Francis Hendry, Justice of the Peace of Timaru
Judith Ann Johnson, Justice of the Peace of Timaru
Roberta Joy Paterson, Justice of the Peace of Twizel
Ross Romuald Macleod, Justice of the Peace of Geraldine
Juliet Laures Crawford, Justice of the Peace of Timaru
Donald Gordon McCully, Justice of the Peace of Pleasant Point
Andrew Peter Menzies, Justice of the Peace of Waimate
Barry John O’Neill, Justice of the Peace of Waimate
Timothy James Meehan, Justice of the Peace of Waimate
Simon John Cameron, Justice of the Peace of Twizel
Shane Ralph Lodge, Justice of the Peace of Timaru
David Phillip McGillen, Justice of the Peace of Temuka
David Leslie Armstrong, Justice of the Peace of Timaru
Steven Jack Howes, Justice of the Peace of Lake Tekapo
Robert Scott Shannon, Justice of the Peace of Temuka
Eric James Werder, Justice of the Peace of Hawera
David James Towers, Justice of the Peace of Patea
Neil William Walker, Justice of the Peace of Hawera
Stephen Thomas Corkill, Justice of the Peace of Opunake
Kelly Jane Judkins, Justice of the Peace of Hawera
Antoinette Diane Ridley, Justice of the Peace of Te Anau
Lindsay Allan Dow, Justice of the Peace of Invercargill
Bruce William Pagan, Justice of the Peace of Bluff
Sharron Lea Ryan, Justice of the Peace of Invercargill
Raewyn Ruth Black, Justice of the Peace of Riverton
Barry McMillan Rollo, Justice of the Peace of New Plymouth
Sheryl Joan Page, Justice of the Peace of Waitara
Clinton John Campbell, Justice of the Peace of New Plymouth
Karen Lynette Smart, Justice of the Peace of Waitara
Neil Charles Volzke, Justice of the Peace of Stratford
William John Sandford, Justice of the Peace of Stratford
Laurel Maris Amon, Justice of the Peace of Te Aroha
Richard William Heslop, Justice of the Peace of Putaruru
David John Campbell, Justice of the Peace of Hamilton
Moira Elizabeth Lagaluga, Justice of the Peace of Waikato
David Ian Cooke, Justice of the Peace of Hamilton
Weston Mervyn Kirton, Justice of the Peace of Taumarunui
Margaret Ilene Pratt, Justice of the Peace of Morrinsville
John Barr, Justice of the Peace of Putaruru
Sandra Jayne Stewart, Justice of the Peace of Huntly
Guy Rodney Whitaker, Justice of the Peace of Te Kuiti
Joanne Elizabeth Tate, Justice of the Peace of Ngaruawahia
Kim Maree Bredenbeck, Justice of the Peace of Huntly
Nicole Middleton, Justice of the Peace of Taumarunui
Susan Margaret Monds, Justice of the Peace of Te Aroha
John Rigby Bunny, Justice of the Peace of Masterton
Christopher Kemp Reading, Justice of the Peace of Masterton
Peter Albert William Giddens, Justice of the Peace of Carterton
Alistair Ian Roden Plimmer, Justice of the Peace of Featherston
Raymond James Seymour, Justice of the Peace of Taihape
Murray Morton Corps, Justice of the Peace of Wanganui
Tania Marie King, Justice of the Peace of Wanganui
Norman George Cook, Justice of the Peace of Paraparaumu
Martyn Gregory Turner, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Terence Jack Poynter, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Peter Kenneth Lockery, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Helen Margaret Squire, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Hewitt Royden Humphrey, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Patrick David Waite, Justice of the Peace of Porirua
Sabapathipillai Vallipuram, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Maurice Stanley Foote, Justice of the Peace of Porirua
Alan Langley Hart, Justice of the Peace of Paraparaumu
David Russell Kerse, Justice of the Peace of Porirua
Ross Thornton, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Emanuel Kalafatelis, Justice of the Peace of Waikanae
Graeme Mark Hansen, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Brenda Elaine Sinclair, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Sudesh Chander Wasoori, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Nilesh Gajanan Gosavi, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Todd Malcolm Skilton, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Thomas Cameron Dwan, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Bradley Mark Olsen, Justice of the Peace of Wellington
Jan Christine Coll, Justice of the Peace of Westport
Charles Richard Bruning, Justice of the Peace of Westport
Maureen Vida Truman, Justice of the Peace of Greymouth
Anthony Louis Fortune, Justice of the Peace of Reefton
Richard Colin Simpson, Justice of the Peace of Hokitika
Jacqueline Low, Justice of the Peace of Hokitika
Andrea Helena Forrest, Justice of the Peace of Greymouth
Tracey Lee Waters, Justice of the Peace of Franz Josef
Anthony Joseph Wilson, Justice of the Peace of Hokitika
Rae Smith, Justice of the Peace of Hokitika
Sandra Joan Williams, Justice of the Peace of Wanganui
Brian Rex Carter, Justice of the Peace of Wanganui
Darrell James Trigg, Justice of the Peace of Northland
Neil Riddle, Justice of the Peace of Marton
Georgina May Robertson, Justice of the Peace of Omarama
Dated at Auckland this 8th day of August 2021.
Hon DAVID PARKER, Attorney-General.