Pursuant to section 108(4) of the Search and Surveillance Act 2012, I, David Parker, Attorney-General, hereby renew the authorisation for the following persons to act as issuing officers for a further period of three years effective 1 October 2018:
Manogifa Aholima, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Laurel Maris Amon, Justice of the Peace, of Te Aroha
Lynne Susan Anderson, Justice of the Peace, of Whangarei
Laurie Andrew, Justice of the Peace, of Awanui
Edgar Craig Appleby, Justice of the Peace, of Whangamata
Barry Charles Atkinson, Justice of the Peace, of Gisborne
Russell Geoffrey Atkinson, Justice of the Peace, of Dunedin
Geoffrey Francis Austin, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Somnath Sarkar Bagchi, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
David O’Brien Baker, Justice of the Peace, of Masterton
Graeme David Barber, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Roger Thomas Barnard, Justice of the Peace, of Kerikeri
Sandra Maree Becroft, Justice of the Peace, of Wellsford
William Thomas Begg, Justice of the Peace, of Balclutha
John Whitaker Bell, Justice of the Peace, of Papakura
Kelvin McClaren George Bennett, Justice of the Peace, of Tauranga
Lance Basil Berry, Justice of the Peace, of Rongotea
Raewyn Ruth Black, Justice of the Peace, of Riverton
Muhammud Zayd Ian Blissett, Justice of the Peace, of Blenheim
Doreen Margaret Blyth, Justice of the Peace, of Taupo
Peter James Bond, Justice of the Peace, of Oamaru
Clive Henry Boock, Justice of the Peace, of Dunedin
Alistair George Boyce, Justice of the Peace, of Picton
Brian Sydney Bracey, Justice of the Peace, of Kumeu
Allan John Bridson, Justice of the Peace, of Whangamata
Catherine Gertrude Bristed, Justice of the Peace, of Seddon
Ashley David Broad, Justice of the Peace, of Mosgiel
Roger James Brookes, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Russell Douglas Brown, Justice of the Peace, of North Shore
Patricia Susan Brown - Birt, Justice of the Peace, of Kohukohu
Charles Richard Bruning, Justice of the Peace, of Westport
John Rigby Bunny, Justice of the Peace, of Masterton
Brian Harold Burns, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston North
Penelope Keay Burridge, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Ian Charles Cameron, Justice of the Peace, of Marlborough
Simon John Cameron, Justice of the Peace, of Twizel
Clinton John Campbell, Justice of the Peace, of New Plymouth
David John Campbell, Justice of the Peace, of Hamilton
Lesley Ailsa Campbell, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston
John Reuben Capener, Justice of the Peace, of Kawerau
Isaac Douglas Carnegie, Justice of the Peace, of Nelson
Drewe McLauchlan Carran, Justice of the Peace, of Gore
Adrian Bentley Catran, Justice of the Peace, of Thames
Mary Apuwai Chaffey, Justice of the Peace, of Tokomaru Bay
Mark Russell Chapman, Justice of the Peace, of Lawrence
Barry John Clark, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Jan Christine Coll, Justice of the Peace, of Westport
Norman George Cook, Justice of the Peace, of Paraparaumu
David Ian Cooke, Justice of the Peace, of Hamilton
Estelle Lesley Cooper, Justice of the Peace, of Silverdale
Stephen Thomas Corkill, Justice of the Peace, of Opunake
Murray Morton Corps, Justice of the Peace, of Wanganui
James Stanley Coward, Justice of the Peace, of Kumeu
Patricia Mary Cox, Justice of the Peace, of Wellsford
Peter Robert Cox, Justice of the Peace, of Wellsford
William Cranson, Justice of the Peace, of Waikanae
Juliet Laures Crawford, Justice of the Peace, of Timaru
Bruce Hugh Crompton, Justice of the Peace, of Ruawai
John Bryce Currie, Justice of the Peace, of Kurow
Adrienne Kathryn Dalton, Justice of the Peace, of Pokeno
Ghazi Shedhadeh Dassouki, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Brian Matthew Davidson, Justice of the Peace, of Akaroa
Colin Kirby Davidson, Justice of the Peace, of Winton
Panapa Stewart Davis, Justice of the Peace, of Kawakawa
Adrian Wilhelmus De Laat, Justice of the Peace, of Whangarei
Peter Arthur Debney, Justice of the Peace, of Masterton
John Malcolm Donaldson, Justice of the Peace, of Te Anau
Ena Wendy Doody, Justice of the Peace, of Oxford
Lindsay Allan Dow, Justice of the Peace, of Invercargill
William David James Down, Justice of the Peace, of Katikati
Gaynor Alice Edwards, Justice of the Peace, of Balclutha
Keith Barrie Evans, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Lynette Joyce Evans, Justice of the Peace, of Motueka
Thomas Harold Everitt, Justice of the Peace, of Kerikeri
Anthony William Finnigan, Justice of the Peace, of Nelson
Brian Oakley Fisher, Justice of the Peace, of Tokoroa
Douglas Hamilton Fisher, Justice of the Peace, of Tauranga
Murray Leslie Fletcher, Justice of the Peace, of Kaiapoi
Maurice Stanley Foote, Justice of the Peace, of Porirua
Andrea Helena Forrest, Justice of the Peace, of Greymouth
Anthony Louis Fortune, Justice of the Peace, of Reefton
Geoffrey Ray Fox, Justice of the Peace, of Upper Hutt
Leslie Austin Franks, Justice of the Peace, of Kerikeri
Elaine Margaret Fraser, Justice of the Peace, of Matamata
Alan James Furness, Justice of the Peace, of Blenheim
Laurie Cecil Gabites, Justice of the Peace, of Upper Moutere
Kerry June Gaston, Justice of the Peace, of Doubtless Bay
Barry Vincent Gaylard, Justice of the Peace, of Rotorua
Kevin James Damer Geddes, Justice of the Peace, of Ashburton
Brian James Gemmell, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston North
Peter Albert William Giddens, Justice of the Peace, of Carterton
Andrew Gillies, Justice of the Peace, of Rolleston
Lewis John William Gillies, Justice of the Peace, of Oamaru
Robert William Gordon, Justice of the Peace, of Omarama
James Colin Griggs, Justice of the Peace, of Canterbury
Brian John Hamilton, Justice of the Peace, of Papamoa
Hilary Jane Hancock, Justice of the Peace, of Pukekohe
Graeme Mark Hansen, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Craig Lawrence Hardie, Justice of the Peace, of Lower Hutt
Phillip Harris, Justice of the Peace, of Kaiapoi
Donald Ian Harrow, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Alan Langley Hart, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Ann Michele Hayes, Justice of the Peace, of Waipukurau
Nigel Mclean Hayton, Justice of the Peace, of New Plymouth
Desmond James Heath, Justice of the Peace, of Carterton
Allan John Hedley, Justice of the Peace, of Mahia Beach
Michele Helean, Justice of the Peace, of Fairlie
Russell Francis Hendry, Justice of the Peace, of Timaru
Richard William Heslop, Justice of the Peace, of Putaruru
Marie Hibbert, Justice of the Peace, of Ashburton
Timothy John Hillerby, Justice of the Peace, of Dunedin
Joseph Simon Hollander, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston North
Charles William Homan, Justice of the Peace, of Nelson
Anne Hore, Justice of the Peace, of Oamaru
Christine Anne Horner, Justice of the Peace, of Murchison
Richard Charles Horrell, Justice of the Peace, of Motueka
Kent Arthur Horsfield, Justice of the Peace, of Feilding
Shirley Ann Hull, Justice of the Peace, of Pahiatua
Hewitt Royden Humphrey, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Roy Laurence Humphris, Justice of the Peace, of Helensville
Charles Ernest Hunt, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston North
Laurence John Hunt, Justice of the Peace, of Marton
Terence John Hynes, Justice of the Peace, of Dannevirke
Richard John Illingworth, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Tina Lynn Jakes, Justice of the Peace, of Mangakino
Shirley Rae Jarden, Justice of the Peace, of Raumati Beach
Murray Dale Jenkin, Justice of the Peace, of Paihia
Judith Ann Johnson, Justice of the Peace, of Timaru
David Allan Jones, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston North
Kerry Vance Jones, Justice of the Peace, of Gisborne
Wayne Barrie Jowett, Justice of the Peace, of Tokoroa
Karen Dawn Joyce-Paki, Justice of the Peace, of Dargaville
David Russell Kerse, Justice of the Peace, of Porirua
Ayaaz Mohammed Khan, Justice of the Peace, of Manukau
Blair Philip King, Justice of the Peace, of Dannevirke
Russell Lewis King, Justice of the Peace, of Rangiora
John Charles Kirikiri, Justice of the Peace, of Whangaparaoa
Carol Anne Laidlaw, Justice of the Peace, of Whangaparaoa
Dawn Ruth Lamb, Justice of the Peace, of Paraparaumu
John Peter Larcomb, Justice of the Peace, of Lower Hutt
Ian Christopher Leigh-Mackenzie, Justice of the Peace, of Northland
Gillian Ruth Leonard, Justice of the Peace, of Ngatea
Pauline Frances Leverton, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Colin Arthur Scott Lind, Justice of the Peace, of Dunedin
David Charles Little, Justice of the Peace, of Warkworth
Peter Kenneth Lockery, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Shane Ralph Lodge, Justice of the Peace, of Timaru
Jacqueline Low, Justice of the Peace, of South Westland
Julia Rosemary Lowe, Justice of the Peace, of Paeroa
Michael George MacAvoy, Justice of the Peace, of Cromwell
Sally Jane MacDonald, Justice of the Peace, of Amberley
Ross Romuald Macleod, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Leslie John Marinkovich, Justice of the Peace, of South Auckland
Ian Robert Marshall, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Brent Tahi Maru, Justice of the Peace, of Motueka
Graeme Hugh McAuley, Justice of the Peace, of Tapanui
Shirley-Ann McCrystal, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Donald Gordon McCully, Justice of the Peace, of Pleasant Point
Robert Bruce McCully, Justice of the Peace, of Temuka
Ngaire Joy McDonald, Justice of the Peace, of Queenstown
Russell George McGrouther, Justice of the Peace, of Queenstown
Jill Christine McIntosh, Justice of the Peace, of Milton
Kenneth George McKay, Justice of the Peace, of North Shore City
Bryan Francis McKenzie, Justice of the Peace, of Tauranga
John William McKenzie, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Thomas Ross McLean, Justice of the Peace, of Otaki
Brian Robert McMillan, Justice of the Peace, of Queenstown
Robert Brian McNeil, Justice of the Peace, of Alexandra
Sandra Jean McNeil, Justice of the Peace, of Napier
Earle Cameron Mead, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Andrew Peter Menzies, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Nicole Middleton, Justice of the Peace, of Taumarunui
Susan Margaret Monds, Justice of the Peace, of Te Aroha
Nigel John Moore, Justice of the Peace, of Gore
Gavin John Murphy, Justice of the Peace, of Lower Hutt
Saji Nair, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Bruce Alexander Nairn, Justice of the Peace, of Tokoroa
Paul Joseph Nicholas, Justice of the Peace, of Lower Hutt
Charles David Nicholls, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Graham Stanley Nicholson, Justice of the Peace, of Lower Hutt
Rachael Jane O’Grady, Justice of the Peace, of Kotemaori
Barry Douglas Oliver, Justice of the Peace, of Whakatane
Constance Edith Olsen, Justice of the Peace, of Lower Hutt
Barry John O’Neill, Justice of the Peace, of Waimate
Donald Reed Ormsby, Justice of the Peace, of Kawerau
Bruce William Pagan, Justice of the Peace, of Blenheim
Sheryl Joan Page, Justice of the Peace, of Waitara
Brian Henry Palmer, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Yvonne Shirley Ann Palmer, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Ian James Parker, Justice of the Peace, of Gisborne
Necia Olive Parker, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston North
Garrick Wayne Parr, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Evan George Paterson, Justice of the Peace, of Queenstown
Ursula Paul, Justice of the Peace, of Blenheim
Raymond Arthur Pearson, Justice of the Peace, of Kerikeri
Diana Mary Petersen, Justice of the Peace, of Waipukurau
Lionel Murray Petersen, Justice of the Peace, of Tuakau
Malcolm Bruce Philcox, Justice of the Peace, of Waiheke Island
Owen Leslie Pickles, Justice of the Peace, of Chatham Islands
Doreen Ila Pitcher, Justice of the Peace, of Whangamata
Graeme Stanley Platt, Justice of the Peace, of Bulls
Alistair Ian Roden Plimmer, Justice of the Peace, of Featherston
Margaret Rachel Powell, Justice of the Peace, of Maungaturoto
Terence Jack Poynter, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Jennifer Isobel Pringle, Justice of the Peace, of Milton
Bronwen Lynda Quigley, Justice of the Peace, of Leeston
Kamlesh Rana, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Christopher Kemp Reading, Justice of the Peace, of Masterton
Martin James Redwood, Justice of the Peace, of Hastings
Neil Riddle, Justice of the Peace, of Napier
Antoinette Diane Ridley, Justice of the Peace, of Te Anau
Larry Robbins, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Stephen John Roberts, Justice of the Peace, of Hamilton
Alison Maree Robinson, Justice of the Peace, of Northland
Jackie Linda Robinson, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Kenneth John Robinson, Justice of the Peace, of Manukau
John Henry Rogers, Justice of the Peace, of Wanaka
Barry McMillan Rollo, Justice of the Peace, of New Plymouth
Robert James Ross, Justice of the Peace, of Opononi
Wayman Patrick Roughan, Justice of the Peace, of Cromwell
Simon Joseph Roughton, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Colin McGregor Russell, Justice of the Peace, of Takaka
Allan James Sainsbury, Justice of the Peace, of Lower Hutt
William John Sandford, Justice of the Peace, of Stratford
Kaye Marlene Schumacher, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Ronald John Charles Scott, Justice of the Peace, of Tauranga
Kerry Therese Seymour, Justice of the Peace, of Balclutha
Raymond James Seymour, Justice of the Peace, of Taihape
Kenneth George Shields, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Pamela Joy Sigglekow, Justice of the Peace, of Kaikoura
Anthony Paul Simpson, Justice of the Peace, of Christchurch
Christopher Tony Simpson, Justice of the Peace, of North Shore City
Richard Colin Simpson, Justice of the Peace, of Hokitika
Mark Sinclair, Justice of the Peace, of Manukau
Karen Lynette Smart, Justice of the Peace, of Waitara
Donna Smith, Justice of the Peace, of Nelson
Rae Smith, Justice of the Peace, of Hokitika
Ross Arthur Smith, Justice of the Peace, of New Plymouth
Eric Gordon Smitton, Justice of the Peace, of Dargaville
Paul Lewis Sollitt, Justice of the Peace, of Ruatoria
Helen Margaret Squire, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
David John Stephen, Justice of the Peace, of Wanganui East
Gordon Douglas Stevenson, Justice of the Peace, of Taupo
Helen Margaret Stewart, Justice of the Peace, of Kawerau
Ian Sidney Stewart, Justice of the Peace, of Tolaga Bay
Peter Francis Sugden, Justice of the Peace, of Napier
Larry Gordon Sullivan, Justice of the Peace, of Tokoroa
Annika Ellen Taylor, Justice of the Peace, of Whangarei
William Francis Te Karu, Justice of the Peace, of Ohakune
Jacob Te Kurapa, Justice of the Peace, of Murupara
Sandra Christie Terewi, Justice of the Peace, of Turakina
Janet Christine Thompson, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston North
Alison Muriel Thomson, Justice of the Peace, of Havelock North
Penelope Jillian Tinsley, Justice of the Peace, of Pongaroa
David James Towers, Justice of the Peace, of Patea
Pamela Suzanne Trafford, Justice of the Peace, of Wairoa
Darrell James Trigg, Justice of the Peace, of Northland
Maureen Vida Truman, Justice of the Peace, of Greymouth
Martyn Gregory Turner, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Tangi William Edward Utikere, Justice of the Peace, of Palmerston North
Sabapathipillai Vallipuram, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Ivan Peter van de Water, Justice of the Peace, of Gore
Joseph Leopold Van Rooyen, Justice of the Peace, of Kaikoura
David Howard Vereker-Bindon, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Neil Charles Volzke, Justice of the Peace, of Stratford
Patrick David Waite, Justice of the Peace, of Porirua
Neil William Walker, Justice of the Peace, of Hawera
Sudesh Chander Wasoori, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Margaret Anne Waters, Justice of the Peace, of Waihi
Tracey Lee Waters, Justice of the Peace, of Franz Josef
Gregory John Weake, Justice of the Peace, of Invercargill
David Gordon Webster, Justice of the Peace, of Tauranga
Eric James Werder, Justice of the Peace, of Hawera
Guy Rodney Whitaker, Justice of the Peace, of Te Kuiti
Heather Jean White, Justice of the Peace, of Te Puke
David Allan Whyte, Justice of the Peace, of Blenheim
Keith Alan Williams, Justice of the Peace, of Thames
Peter Henry Williams, Justice of the Peace, of Tauranga
Peter John Williamson, Justice of the Peace, of Gisborne
Anthony Joseph Wilson, Justice of the Peace, of Hokitika
Pamela Ann Wilson, Justice of the Peace, of Mangakino
Robin John Wilson, Justice of the Peace, of Kaiapoi
Carole Wilton, Justice of the Peace, of Woodville
Toh Sing Wong, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Jade Hassan Wood, Justice of the Peace, of Auckland
Bruce Henry Woods, Justice of the Peace, of Whakatane
Raymond Robert Wright, Justice of the Peace, of Wellington
Elizabeth Anne Wynne, Justice of the Peace, of Seddon
Michelle Colleen Dyer, Deputy Registrar, of Queenstown.
Dated at Wellington this 14th day of September 2018.
Hon DAVID PARKER, Attorney-General.